isc.gif (1074 bytes)

ISC Projects - Carnarvon Basin 
Micropalaeontology

Home
Personnel
Services
projects
Biodata
Contacts
Links
Email
 
 

Beagle Sub-Basin

1993 Nebo-1 KUFPEC
1994 Cimba-1 KUFPEC
1995 Darwin-1 APACHE
1995 Halo-1 KUFPEC
     

Carnarvon Basin

1985 Chervil-2 WMC
1985 Fennel-1 WMC
1985 North Herald-2  WMC
1986 Airlie-1  WMC
1986 Basil-1  WMC
1986 Lefroy Hill-1 AMPOL
1986 Roberts Hill-1 AMPOL
1986 South Pepper-3  WMC
1986 South Pepper-4  WMC
1986 Unknown Hill-1 AMPOL
1986 Wittecarra-1 BHP
1989 Alpha North-1 MARATHON
1989 EP-41 Jurassic forams AMPOL
1990 Chinook-1 BHP
1991 Leatherback-1  LASMO
1991 Minden-1  BHP
1991 Montebello-1 Jurassic BHP
1991 Ramillies-1 BHP
1992 Dampier Basin Micropalaeontology data sheets PHILLIPS
1992 EP-41 Micropalaeontology data sheets AMPOL
1992 Forrest-1A PHILLIPS
1992 Maitland-1 WMC
1992 Maitland-1 WMC
1992 Robot-1A WMC
1992 Spar-1 WMC
1992 Venture-1A WMC
1992 Venture-1A WMC
1993 Bullara-1 AMPOL
1993 East Spar-1 WMC
1993 Maitland-1  WMC
1993 Rough Range-11 AMPOL
1993 West Muiron-3 BHP
1993 West Muiron-4 BHP
1993 West Muiron-5 BHP
1993 York-1 BHP
1994 East Spar-3 WMC
1994 Kanji-1 AMPOL
1994 Kurrajong-1 AMPOL
1994 Maastrichtian-Campanian  for Mawby-1A, Montebello-1, Rosemary-1 & East Rosemary-1. PHILLIPS
1994 Macedon-1 BHP
1994 Mydas-1 HADSON
1994 Pyrenees-1 BHP
1994 West Barrow-1A AMPOL
1994 West Barrow-2 AMPOL
1995  Wanaea-1 WOODSIDE
1995 Bellerophon-1 APACHE
1995 Macedon-2 BHP
1995 Macedon-3 BHP
1995 Macedon-4 BHP
1995 Macedon-5 BHP
1995 Madeleine-1 WOODSIDE
1995 Perseus-1 WOODSIDE
1995 Pyrenees-2 BHP
1995 Saffron-1 WOODSIDE
1995 Sculptor-1 WOODSIDE
1995 Spinner-1 MIM
1995 Titan-1 WOODSIDE
1995 West Muiron-5 BHP
1996 Blencathra-1 BHP
1996 Goodwyn-10 WOODSIDE
1996 Goodwyn-9 WOODSIDE
1996 Leyden-1B  (part I) BHP
1996 Leyden-1B  (part II) BHP
1996 Maitland North-1 WMC
1996 Micropalaeontological review of Eocene-Paleocene section in Brigadier-1, Dixon-1, Gandara-1, Goodwyn-7, Perseus-1 & Yodel-1. WMC
1996 Nannofossil analysis, Middle-Early Jurassic section, Brigidier-1, Gandara-1 & North Rankin-1, Dampier Sub-basin. WMC
1996 Perseus-2 WOODSIDE
1996 Perseus-3A WOODSIDE
1997  West Tryal Rocks-1 WMC
1997 Bluebell-1 WMC
1997 Capella-1 WOODSIDE
1997 Keast-1 WOODSIDE
1997 Keast-2 WOODSIDE
1997 Micropaleontological Review of Arabella-1, Coonga-1, Emma-1, Fortescue-1, Georgette-1, Judy-1, Kybra-1, Mangrove-1, Mardie-1, Peedamulla-1 & Sholl-1. TAP
1997 Nannofossil analysis, Eocene-Late Cretaceous section, Austin-1, Echo-1, Gandara-1, North Rankin-1 & Wonnich-1, Dampier Sub-basin. WMC
1997 Nannofossil analysis, Neocomian SWC sample, North Rankin-4. WMC
1997 North Rankin-A22. WMC
1997 Perseus-2 WOODSIDE
1997 Spica-1 WOODSIDE
1997 Yodel-2 WOODSIDE
1998 Andromeda-1 MOBIL
1998 Banambu-1 WOODSIDE
1998 Eastbrook-1 WOODSIDE
1999 Batavus-1  WOODSIDE
1999 Egret-2 WOODSIDE
1999 Euryale-1 WAPET
1999 Geryon-1 WAPET
1999 Gorgon-3 WAPET
1999 John Brookes-1 MOBIL
1999 Malus-1  (review) WAPET
1999 North Gorgon-6 WAPET
1999 Ortrhrus-1 WAPET
1999 Saturn-1  (review) WAPET
1999 Saturn-1  (review) WOODSIDE
1999 Vincent-1  WOODSIDE
1999 Vincent-2  WOODSIDE
1999 Webley-1A  WOODSIDE
2000 Glatton-1  WOODSIDE
2000 Maenad-1  CHEVRON
2000 Micropalaeontological analysis of Bluebell-1, North Gorgon-1, North Gorgon-2, North Gorgon-3, North Gorgon-4, North Gorgon-6, North Tryal Rocks-1/ST1, Spar-1, Sultan-1, Venture-2/ST1, West Tryal Rocks-1/ST1, West Tryal Rocks-2 & West Tryal Rocks-3. CHEVRON
2000 Moon-1 MOBIL
2000 Urania-1  CHEVRON
2000 Woollybutt-2 BRITISH-BORNEO
2000 Woollybutt-3A BRITISH-BORNEO

home | personnel | services | projects | bio-data | contacts | links | email


top

ISC address 

email:  sales@iscbiostrat.com

 Copyright ISC 1998 - All rights reserved